DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Discuss your mock drafts, your real drafts, what's on draft... Anything to do with drafting is found here.
Headbustaz
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 6:46 am

DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Headbustaz » Tue Feb 10, 2009 5:05 am

Grey,

I am looking for some help on my drafting strategy to see what you think. I typically like to draft my 1st 7 OR 8 so on offense in a PTS league. Then take starting pitching with my next 10 or so. I usually get 9-10 pitchers from your top 40 list of starters. Also, if I don't draft Hanley or Reyes, I wait as long as I can and draft 1 from the group Jeter, Tulo, Hardy, Peralta. This strategy varies depending on if someone falls in my lap or value is too high to pass up but otherwise for the most part I stick to this strategy. Which elite starters would you take if they fell toyou? I am usually getting a few closers very late and catchers like Clement, Napoli, Shoppach. I am posting a few recent drafts that I did in $$ leagues. Can you offer any advice on anything you would do differently. Thanks again Grey.

Team name: Manipulative Garden Snakes


Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
2 ABQCUBS Pujols, Albert 1B STL
3 VntgNYC Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
4 Rookwood Bombers Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
5 corkedbat Wright, David 3B NYM
6 lady luck Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Santana, Johan SP NYM
8 FlyingJs Lincecum, Tim SP SF
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Utley, Chase 2B PHI
10 Thugs Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
3 FlyingJs Holliday, Matt LF OAK
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
5 lady luck Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
6 corkedbat Sabathia, CC SP NYY
7 Rookwood Bombers Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
8 VntgNYC Longoria, Evan 3B TB
9 ABQCUBS Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
10 Death Blow Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
2 ABQCUBS Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
3 VntgNYC Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
4 Rookwood Bombers Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
5 corkedbat Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
6 lady luck Ramirez, Manny LF LA
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
8 FlyingJs Webb, Brandon SP ARI
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
10 Thugs Bay, Jason LF BOS
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
3 FlyingJs Markakis, Nick RF BAL
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Hamels, Cole SP PHI
5 lady luck Ortiz, David DH BOS
6 corkedbat Halladay, Roy SP TOR
7 Rookwood Bombers Peavy, Jake SP SD
8 VntgNYC Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
9 ABQCUBS McLouth, Nate CF PIT
10 Death Blow Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
2 ABQCUBS Rios, Alex RF TOR
3 VntgNYC Mauer, Joe C MIN
4 Rookwood Bombers Haren, Dan SP ARI
5 corkedbat Granderson, Curtis CF DET
6 lady luck Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Soto, Geovany C CHC
8 FlyingJs Guerrero, Vladimir RF ANA
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Upton, B.J. CF TB
10 Thugs Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs McCann, Brian C ATL
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Crawford, Carl LF TB
3 FlyingJs Dunn, Adam LF ARI
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
5 lady luck Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
6 corkedbat Beckett, Josh SP BOS
7 Rookwood Bombers Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
8 VntgNYC Lee, Cliff SP CLE
9 ABQCUBS Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
10 Death Blow Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Santana, Ervin SP ANA
2 ABQCUBS Abreu, Bobby RF NYY
3 VntgNYC Votto, Joey 1B CIN
4 Rookwood Bombers Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
5 corkedbat Martin, Russell C LA
6 lady luck Atkins, Garrett 3B COL
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Nathan, Joe RP MIN
8 FlyingJs Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Billingsley, Chad SP LA
10 Thugs Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Victorino, Shane CF PHI
3 FlyingJs Delgado, Carlos 1B NYM
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Drew, Stephen SS ARI
5 lady luck Lidge, Brad RP PHI
6 corkedbat Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
7 Rookwood Bombers Lackey, John SP ANA
8 VntgNYC Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
9 ABQCUBS Volquez, Edinson SP CIN
10 Death Blow Davis, Chris 3B TEX
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Lester, Jon SP BOS
2 ABQCUBS Huff, Aubrey 1B BAL
3 VntgNYC Kazmir, Scott SP TB
4 Rookwood Bombers Burrell, Pat LF TB
5 corkedbat Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
6 lady luck Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
8 FlyingJs Doumit, Ryan C PIT
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Shields, James SP TB
10 Thugs Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Soria, Joakim RP KC
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Wainwright, Adam SP STL
3 FlyingJs Ramirez, Alexei 2B CHW
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Verlander, Justin SP DET
5 lady luck Harden, Rich SP CHC
6 corkedbat Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
7 Rookwood Bombers Jackson, Conor 1B ARI
8 VntgNYC Bruce, Jay RF CIN
9 ABQCUBS Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
10 Death Blow Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Martinez, Victor C CLE
2 ABQCUBS Jeter, Derek SS NYY
3 VntgNYC Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
4 Rookwood Bombers Loney, James 1B LA
5 corkedbat Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
6 lady luck Wells, Vernon CF TOR
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
8 FlyingJs Young, Michael SS TEX
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Wang, Chien-Ming SP NYY
10 Thugs Vazquez, Javier SP ATL
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Myers, Brett SP PHI
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Hardy, J.J. SS MIL
3 FlyingJs Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
5 lady luck Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
6 corkedbat Kemp, Matt CF LA
7 Rookwood Bombers Pence, Hunter RF HOU
8 VntgNYC Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
9 ABQCUBS Pena, Carlos 1B TB
10 Death Blow Price, David SP TB
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Cain, Matt SP SF
2 ABQCUBS Young, Chris B. CF ARI
3 VntgNYC Galarraga, Armando SP DET
4 Rookwood Bombers Ethier, Andre RF LA
5 corkedbat Valverde, Jose RP HOU
6 lady luck Hunter, Torii CF ANA
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
8 FlyingJs Encarnacion, Edwin 3B CIN
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Weaver, Jered SP ANA
10 Thugs Gordon, Alex 3B KC
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Lilly, Ted SP CHC
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
3 FlyingJs Greinke, Zack SP KC
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Hawpe, Brad RF COL
5 lady luck Harang, Aaron SP CIN
6 corkedbat Peralta, Jhonny SS CLE
7 Rookwood Bombers Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
8 VntgNYC Perez, Oliver SP NYM
9 ABQCUBS Tejada, Miguel SS HOU
10 Death Blow Morrow, Brandon SP SEA
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Bedard, Erik SP SEA
2 ABQCUBS Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
3 VntgNYC Nady, Xavier RF NYY
4 Rookwood Bombers DeJesus, David LF KC
5 corkedbat Johnson, Josh SP FLA
6 lady luck Lowe, Derek SP ATL
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Wood, Kerry RP CLE
8 FlyingJs Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
10 Thugs Danks, John SP CHW
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Garza, Matt SP TB
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Scherzer, Max SP ARI
3 FlyingJs Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Ryan, B.J. RP TOR
5 lady luck Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
6 corkedbat Maine, John SP NYM
7 Rookwood Bombers Cabrera, Orlando SS CHW
8 VntgNYC Damon, Johnny LF NYY
9 ABQCUBS Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
10 Death Blow Hafner, Travis DH CLE
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Carmona, Fausto SP CLE
2 ABQCUBS Sheets, Ben SP MIL
3 VntgNYC Giambi, Jason 1B OAK
4 Rookwood Bombers Pelfrey, Mike SP NYM
5 corkedbat Bradley, Milton OF CHC
6 lady luck Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Swisher, Nick CF NYY
8 FlyingJs Saunders, Joe SP ANA
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Rodriguez, Wandy SP HOU
10 Thugs Meche, Gil SP KC
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Penny, Brad SP BOS
3 FlyingJs Kotchman, Casey 1B ATL
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
5 lady luck Blanton, Joe SP PHI
6 corkedbat Young, Chris R. SP SD
7 Rookwood Bombers Molina, Bengie C SF
8 VntgNYC Wellemeyer, Todd SP STL
9 ABQCUBS Iannetta, Chris C COL
10 Death Blow Wieters, Matt C BAL
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Furcal, Rafael SS LA
2 ABQCUBS Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
3 VntgNYC Volstad, Chris SP FLA
4 Rookwood Bombers Parra, Manny SP MIL
5 corkedbat Cantu, Jorge 3B FLA
6 lady luck Weeks, Rickie 2B MIL
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Blake, Casey 3B LA
8 FlyingJs DeRosa, Mark 2B CLE
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Wilson, Brian RP SF
10 Thugs Wolf, Randy SP LA
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 Thugs Baker, Scott SP MIN
2 Manipulative Garden Snakes Devine, Joey RP OAK
3 FlyingJs Capps, Matt RP PIT
4 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Carpenter, Chris SP STL
5 lady luck Navarro, Dioner C TB
6 corkedbat Konerko, Paul 1B CHW
7 Rookwood Bombers Street, Huston RP COL
8 VntgNYC Cook, Aaron SP COL
9 ABQCUBS Gonzalez, Mike RP ATL
10 Death Blow Johnson, Randy SP SF
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 Death Blow Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL
2 ABQCUBS Reyes, Anthony SP CLE
3 VntgNYC Ziegler, Brad RP OAK
4 Rookwood Bombers Qualls, Chad RP ARI
5 corkedbat Aviles, Mike SS KC
6 lady luck Kuroda, Hiroki SP LA
7 Mike's Wallbangers 2 Garland, Jon SP ARI
8 FlyingJs Werth, Jayson RF PHI
9 Manipulative Garden Snakes Shoppach, Kelly C CLE
10 Thugs Kawakami, Kenshin SP ATL


Team name: Roaring Battle Lances



1 Roaring Battle Lances Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
2 Give me that title Pujols, Albert 1B STL
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Wright, David 3B NYM
4 CARDINALS 5 Sabathia, CC SP NYY
5 Uxbridge Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
6 Flying Tigers Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
7 lunatics Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
8 tuffy2 Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
9 Ryan Express Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
10 Sooners Santana, Johan SP NYM
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Lincecum, Tim SP SF
2 Ryan Express Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
3 tuffy2 Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
4 lunatics Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
5 Flying Tigers Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
6 Uxbridge Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
7 CARDINALS 5 Holliday, Matt LF OAK
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
9 Give me that title Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
10 Roaring Battle Lances Utley, Chase 2B PHI
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
2 Give me that title Ramirez, Manny LF LA
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
4 CARDINALS 5 Halladay, Roy SP TOR
5 Uxbridge Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
6 Flying Tigers Webb, Brandon SP ARI
7 lunatics Longoria, Evan 3B TB
8 tuffy2 Markakis, Nick RF BAL
9 Ryan Express Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
10 Sooners Bay, Jason LF BOS
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Peavy, Jake SP SD
2 Ryan Express Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
3 tuffy2 Atkins, Garrett 3B COL
4 lunatics Rios, Alex RF TOR
5 Flying Tigers Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
6 Uxbridge Haren, Dan SP ARI
7 CARDINALS 5 Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Hamels, Cole SP PHI
9 Give me that title Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
10 Roaring Battle Lances McLouth, Nate CF PIT
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Granderson, Curtis CF DET
2 Give me that title Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
4 CARDINALS 5 Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
5 Uxbridge Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
6 Flying Tigers Santana, Ervin SP ANA
7 lunatics Beckett, Josh SP BOS
8 tuffy2 Drew, Stephen SS ARI
9 Ryan Express Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
10 Sooners Ortiz, David DH BOS
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Guerrero, Vladimir RF ANA
2 Ryan Express Mauer, Joe C MIN
3 tuffy2 Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
4 lunatics Lee, Cliff SP CLE
5 Flying Tigers Volquez, Edinson SP CIN
6 Uxbridge Lackey, John SP ANA
7 CARDINALS 5 Huff, Aubrey 1B BAL
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 McCann, Brian C ATL
9 Give me that title Jeter, Derek SS NYY
10 Roaring Battle Lances Upton, B.J. CF TB
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Victorino, Shane CF PHI
2 Give me that title Kazmir, Scott SP TB
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Crawford, Carl LF TB
4 CARDINALS 5 Delgado, Carlos 1B NYM
5 Uxbridge Lester, Jon SP BOS
6 Flying Tigers Soto, Geovany C CHC
7 lunatics Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
8 tuffy2 Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
9 Ryan Express Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
10 Sooners Dunn, Adam LF ARI
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
2 Ryan Express Billingsley, Chad SP LA
3 tuffy2 Bruce, Jay RF CIN
4 lunatics Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
5 Flying Tigers Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
6 Uxbridge Shields, James SP TB
7 CARDINALS 5 Harden, Rich SP CHC
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
9 Give me that title Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
10 Roaring Battle Lances Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Wainwright, Adam SP STL
2 Give me that title Burrell, Pat LF TB
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
4 CARDINALS 5 Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
5 Uxbridge Davis, Chris 3B TEX
6 Flying Tigers Nathan, Joe RP MIN
7 lunatics Martin, Russell C LA
8 tuffy2 Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
9 Ryan Express Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
10 Sooners Abreu, Bobby RF NYY
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Jackson, Conor 1B ARI
2 Ryan Express Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
3 tuffy2 Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
4 lunatics Wells, Vernon CF TOR
5 Flying Tigers Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
6 Uxbridge Price, David SP TB
7 CARDINALS 5 Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Verlander, Justin SP DET
9 Give me that title Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
10 Roaring Battle Lances Wang, Chien-Ming SP NYY
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Weaver, Jered SP ANA
2 Give me that title Lidge, Brad RP PHI
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Myers, Brett SP PHI
4 CARDINALS 5 Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
5 Uxbridge Ramirez, Alexei 2B CHW
6 Flying Tigers Lilly, Ted SP CHC
7 lunatics Peralta, Jhonny SS CLE
8 tuffy2 Martinez, Victor C CLE
9 Ryan Express Harang, Aaron SP CIN
10 Sooners Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Loney, James 1B LA
2 Ryan Express Soria, Joakim RP KC
3 tuffy2 Maine, John SP NYM
4 lunatics Pena, Carlos 1B TB
5 Flying Tigers Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
6 Uxbridge Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
7 CARDINALS 5 Johnson, Josh SP FLA
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Hardy, J.J. SS MIL
9 Give me that title Pierzynski, A.J. C CHW
10 Roaring Battle Lances Greinke, Zack SP KC
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Cain, Matt SP SF
2 Give me that title Young, Michael SS TEX
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
4 CARDINALS 5 Doumit, Ryan C PIT
5 Uxbridge Garza, Matt SP TB
6 Flying Tigers Hawpe, Brad RF COL
7 lunatics Danks, John SP CHW
8 tuffy2 Street, Huston RP COL
9 Ryan Express Valverde, Jose RP HOU
10 Sooners Pence, Hunter RF HOU
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
2 Ryan Express Scherzer, Max SP ARI
3 tuffy2 Lindstrom, Matt RP FLA
4 lunatics Morrow, Brandon SP SEA
5 Flying Tigers Votto, Joey 1B CIN
6 Uxbridge Pelfrey, Mike SP NYM
7 CARDINALS 5 Carpenter, Chris SP STL
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
9 Give me that title Lowe, Derek SP ATL
10 Roaring Battle Lances Bedard, Erik SP SEA
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Meche, Gil SP KC
2 Give me that title Perez, Oliver SP NYM
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
4 CARDINALS 5 Aviles, Mike SS KC
5 Uxbridge Vazquez, Javier SP ATL
6 Flying Tigers Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
7 lunatics Saunders, Joe SP ANA
8 tuffy2 Lohse, Kyle SP STL
9 Ryan Express Nady, Xavier RF NYY
10 Sooners Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
2 Ryan Express Kemp, Matt CF LA
3 tuffy2 Olsen, Scott SP WAS
4 lunatics Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
5 Flying Tigers Hunter, Torii CF ANA
6 Uxbridge Cruz, Nelson RF TEX
7 CARDINALS 5 Young, Chris R. SP SD
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
9 Give me that title Ryan, B.J. RP TOR
10 Roaring Battle Lances Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
2 Give me that title Beltre, Adrian 3B SEA
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Wellemeyer, Todd SP STL
4 CARDINALS 5 Furcal, Rafael SS LA
5 Uxbridge Molina, Bengie C SF
6 Flying Tigers Baker, Scott SP MIN
7 lunatics Carmona, Fausto SP CLE
8 tuffy2 Werth, Jayson RF PHI
9 Ryan Express Figgins, Chone 3B ANA
10 Sooners Sheets, Ben SP MIL
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Iannetta, Chris C COL
2 Ryan Express Young, Chris B. CF ARI
3 tuffy2 DeRosa, Mark 2B CLE
4 lunatics Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
5 Flying Tigers Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
6 Uxbridge Bradley, Milton OF CHC
7 CARDINALS 5 Wood, Kerry RP CLE
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Wilson, Brian RP SF
9 Give me that title Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
10 Roaring Battle Lances Qualls, Chad RP ARI
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Capps, Matt RP PIT
2 Give me that title Church, Ryan RF NYM
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Buehrle, Mark SP CHW
4 CARDINALS 5 Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL
5 Uxbridge Bell, Heath RP SD
6 Flying Tigers Byrnes, Eric LF ARI
7 lunatics Jackson, Edwin SP DET
8 tuffy2 Parra, Manny SP MIL
9 Ryan Express Johnson, Randy SP SF
10 Sooners Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 Sooners Devine, Joey RP OAK
2 Ryan Express Giambi, Jason 1B OAK
3 tuffy2 Galarraga, Armando SP DET
4 lunatics Hill, Aaron 2B TOR
5 Flying Tigers Eveland, Dana SP OAK
6 Uxbridge Rodriguez, Wandy SP HOU
7 CARDINALS 5 Volstad, Chris SP FLA
8 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Litsch, Jesse SP TOR
9 Give me that title Inge, Brandon 3B DET
10 Roaring Battle Lances Encarnacion, Edwin 3B CIN
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 Roaring Battle Lances Shoppach, Kelly C CLE
2 Give me that title Putz, J.J. RP NYM
3 Mike's Wallbangers 4 Wolf, Randy SP LA
4 CARDINALS 5 Kouzmanoff, Kevin 3B SD
5 Uxbridge Cabrera, Orlando SS CHW
6 Flying Tigers Swisher, Nick CF NYY
7 lunatics Sanchez, Jonathan O. SP SF
8 tuffy2 Renteria, Edgar SS SF
9 Ryan Express Jacobs, Mike 1B KC
10 Sooners Gonzalez, Mike RP ATL




Team name: Grizzly Rifles


Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
2 Grizzly Rifles Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
3 Halo's Wright, David 3B NYM
4 really bad dogs Pujols, Albert 1B STL
5 gadawgs Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
6 MoneyMakerz Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
7 Time Square Mets Longoria, Evan 3B TB
8 Duke Squad III Santana, Johan SP NYM
9 YEOLDEFART Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
10 High Heat Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Sabathia, CC SP NYY
2 YEOLDEFART Holliday, Matt LF OAK
3 Duke Squad III Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
4 Time Square Mets Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
5 MoneyMakerz Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
6 gadawgs Lincecum, Tim SP SF
7 really bad dogs Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
8 Halo's Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
9 Grizzly Rifles Utley, Chase 2B PHI
10 San Diego Dodgers Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
2 Grizzly Rifles Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
3 Halo's Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
4 really bad dogs Webb, Brandon SP ARI
5 gadawgs Peavy, Jake SP SD
6 MoneyMakerz Halladay, Roy SP TOR
7 Time Square Mets Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
8 Duke Squad III Hamels, Cole SP PHI
9 YEOLDEFART Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
10 High Heat Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Markakis, Nick RF BAL
2 YEOLDEFART Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
3 Duke Squad III Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
4 Time Square Mets Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
5 MoneyMakerz Bay, Jason LF BOS
6 gadawgs Haren, Dan SP ARI
7 really bad dogs Guerrero, Vladimir RF ANA
8 Halo's Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
9 Grizzly Rifles Ramirez, Manny LF LA
10 San Diego Dodgers Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers McLouth, Nate CF PIT
2 Grizzly Rifles Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
3 Halo's Ortiz, David DH BOS
4 really bad dogs Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
5 gadawgs Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
6 MoneyMakerz Rios, Alex RF TOR
7 Time Square Mets Mauer, Joe C MIN
8 Duke Squad III Lackey, John SP ANA
9 YEOLDEFART Atkins, Garrett 3B COL
10 High Heat Granderson, Curtis CF DET
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Dunn, Adam LF ARI
2 YEOLDEFART Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
3 Duke Squad III Beckett, Josh SP BOS
4 Time Square Mets Lee, Cliff SP CLE
5 MoneyMakerz Santana, Ervin SP ANA
6 gadawgs Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
7 really bad dogs Nathan, Joe RP MIN
8 Halo's Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
9 Grizzly Rifles Upton, B.J. CF TB
10 San Diego Dodgers Soria, Joakim RP KC
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
2 Grizzly Rifles Crawford, Carl LF TB
3 Halo's Soto, Geovany C CHC
4 really bad dogs Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
5 gadawgs Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
6 MoneyMakerz Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
7 Time Square Mets Kazmir, Scott SP TB
8 Duke Squad III Lidge, Brad RP PHI
9 YEOLDEFART Peralta, Jhonny SS CLE
10 High Heat Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Abreu, Bobby RF NYY
2 YEOLDEFART Young, Michael SS TEX
3 Duke Squad III Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
4 Time Square Mets Bruce, Jay RF CIN
5 MoneyMakerz Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
6 gadawgs Burrell, Pat LF TB
7 really bad dogs Volquez, Edinson SP CIN
8 Halo's Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
9 Grizzly Rifles Billingsley, Chad SP LA
10 San Diego Dodgers McCann, Brian C ATL
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
2 Grizzly Rifles Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
3 Halo's Lester, Jon SP BOS
4 really bad dogs Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
5 gadawgs Jeter, Derek SS NYY
6 MoneyMakerz Martinez, Victor C CLE
7 Time Square Mets Votto, Joey 1B CIN
8 Duke Squad III Drew, Stephen SS ARI
9 YEOLDEFART Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
10 High Heat Delgado, Carlos 1B NYM
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Huff, Aubrey 1B BAL
2 YEOLDEFART Davis, Chris 3B TEX
3 Duke Squad III Martin, Russell C LA
4 Time Square Mets Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
5 MoneyMakerz Valverde, Jose RP HOU
6 gadawgs Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
7 really bad dogs Ramirez, Alexei 2B CHW
8 Halo's Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
9 Grizzly Rifles Shields, James SP TB
10 San Diego Dodgers Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Wang, Chien-Ming SP NYY
2 Grizzly Rifles Wainwright, Adam SP STL
3 Halo's Verlander, Justin SP DET
4 really bad dogs Pence, Hunter RF HOU
5 gadawgs Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
6 MoneyMakerz Harden, Rich SP CHC
7 Time Square Mets Kemp, Matt CF LA
8 Duke Squad III Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
9 YEOLDEFART Doumit, Ryan C PIT
10 High Heat Jackson, Conor 1B ARI
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
2 YEOLDEFART Wood, Kerry RP CLE
3 Duke Squad III Pena, Carlos 1B TB
4 Time Square Mets Price, David SP TB
5 MoneyMakerz Loney, James 1B LA
6 gadawgs Kendrick, Howie 2B ANA
7 really bad dogs Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
8 Halo's Morrow, Brandon SP SEA
9 Grizzly Rifles Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
10 San Diego Dodgers Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Bedard, Erik SP SEA
2 Grizzly Rifles Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
3 Halo's Weaver, Jered SP ANA
4 really bad dogs Hardy, J.J. SS MIL
5 gadawgs Iannetta, Chris C COL
6 MoneyMakerz Victorino, Shane CF PHI
7 Time Square Mets Nady, Xavier RF NYY
8 Duke Squad III Wells, Vernon CF TOR
9 YEOLDEFART Devine, Joey RP OAK
10 High Heat Tejada, Miguel SS HOU
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
2 YEOLDEFART Ethier, Andre RF LA
3 Duke Squad III Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
4 Time Square Mets Perez, Oliver SP NYM
5 MoneyMakerz Danks, John SP CHW
6 gadawgs Gonzalez, Mike RP ATL
7 really bad dogs Ryan, B.J. RP TOR
8 Halo's Hawpe, Brad RF COL
9 Grizzly Rifles Lilly, Ted SP CHC
10 San Diego Dodgers Greinke, Zack SP KC
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Harang, Aaron SP CIN
2 Grizzly Rifles Cain, Matt SP SF
3 Halo's Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
4 really bad dogs Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
5 gadawgs Wilson, Brian RP SF
6 MoneyMakerz Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
7 Time Square Mets Maine, John SP NYM
8 Duke Squad III Hunter, Torii CF ANA
9 YEOLDEFART Ziegler, Brad RP OAK
10 High Heat Myers, Brett SP PHI
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Johnson, Josh SP FLA
2 YEOLDEFART Bradley, Milton OF CHC
3 Duke Squad III Encarnacion, Edwin 3B CIN
4 Time Square Mets Werth, Jayson RF PHI
5 MoneyMakerz Cruz, Nelson RF TEX
6 gadawgs Lowe, Derek SP ATL
7 really bad dogs DeRosa, Mark 2B CLE
8 Halo's Carmona, Fausto SP CLE
9 Grizzly Rifles Scherzer, Max SP ARI
10 San Diego Dodgers Duchscherer, Justin SP OAK
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Young, Chris B. CF ARI
2 Grizzly Rifles Garza, Matt SP TB
3 Halo's Upton, Justin RF ARI
4 really bad dogs Molina, Bengie C SF
5 gadawgs Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
6 MoneyMakerz Blake, Casey 3B LA
7 Time Square Mets Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
8 Duke Squad III Saunders, Joe SP ANA
9 YEOLDEFART Vazquez, Javier SP ATL
10 High Heat Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
2 YEOLDEFART Meche, Gil SP KC
3 Duke Squad III Giambi, Jason 1B OAK
4 Time Square Mets Galarraga, Armando SP DET
5 MoneyMakerz Pelfrey, Mike SP NYM
6 gadawgs Young, Chris R. SP SD
7 really bad dogs Parra, Manny SP MIL
8 Halo's Drew, J.D. RF BOS
9 Grizzly Rifles Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
10 San Diego Dodgers Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Glaus, Troy 3B STL
2 Grizzly Rifles Street, Huston RP COL
3 Halo's Carpenter, Chris SP STL
4 really bad dogs Volstad, Chris SP FLA
5 gadawgs Swisher, Nick CF NYY
6 MoneyMakerz Penny, Brad SP BOS
7 Time Square Mets Aviles, Mike SS KC
8 Duke Squad III Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
9 YEOLDEFART Rodriguez, Wandy SP HOU
10 High Heat Pierzynski, A.J. C CHW
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 High Heat Reyes, Anthony SP CLE
2 YEOLDEFART Jackson, Edwin SP DET
3 Duke Squad III Damon, Johnny LF NYY
4 Time Square Mets Furcal, Rafael SS LA
5 MoneyMakerz Young, Delmon LF MIN
6 gadawgs DeJesus, David LF KC
7 really bad dogs Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
8 Halo's Hughes, Phil SP NYY
9 Grizzly Rifles Capps, Matt RP PIT
10 San Diego Dodgers Smoltz, John SP BOS
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 San Diego Dodgers Sherrill, George RP BAL
2 Grizzly Rifles Shoppach, Kelly C CLE
3 Halo's Masterson, Justin SP BOS
4 really bad dogs Looper, Braden SP STL
5 gadawgs Cabrera, Orlando SS CHW
6 MoneyMakerz Sheets, Ben SP MIL
7 Time Square Mets Balfour, Grant RP TB
8 Duke Squad III Francoeur, Jeff RF ATL
9 YEOLDEFART Lohse, Kyle SP STL
10 High Heat Qualls, Chad RP ARI






Team name: Ill Tempered Pujols

1 invercargill isotopes Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
2 This is my rifle Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
3 Bringin' the Heat Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
4 BRONX BOMBERS Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
5 Running Midgets Pujols, Albert 1B STL
6 phillies 08 world champs Santana, Johan SP NYM
7 Bad News Bears Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Utley, Chase 2B PHI
9 Dusterson Wright, David 3B NYM
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
2 Dusterson Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
4 Bad News Bears Sabathia, CC SP NYY
5 phillies 08 world champs Holliday, Matt LF OAK
6 Running Midgets Lincecum, Tim SP SF
7 BRONX BOMBERS Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
8 Bringin' the Heat Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
9 This is my rifle Longoria, Evan 3B TB
10 invercargill isotopes Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
2 This is my rifle Webb, Brandon SP ARI
3 Bringin' the Heat Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
4 BRONX BOMBERS Ramirez, Manny LF LA
5 Running Midgets Hamels, Cole SP PHI
6 phillies 08 world champs Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
7 Bad News Bears Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
9 Dusterson Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Young, Michael SS TEX
2 Dusterson Peavy, Jake SP SD
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
4 Bad News Bears Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
5 phillies 08 world champs Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
6 Running Midgets Halladay, Roy SP TOR
7 BRONX BOMBERS Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
8 Bringin' the Heat Markakis, Nick RF BAL
9 This is my rifle Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
10 invercargill isotopes McCann, Brian C ATL
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
2 This is my rifle Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
3 Bringin' the Heat Lidge, Brad RP PHI
4 BRONX BOMBERS Nathan, Joe RP MIN
5 Running Midgets Bay, Jason LF BOS
6 phillies 08 world champs Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
7 Bad News Bears Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols McLouth, Nate CF PIT
9 Dusterson Haren, Dan SP ARI
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Jeter, Derek SS NYY
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Beckett, Josh SP BOS
2 Dusterson Rios, Alex RF TOR
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Upton, B.J. CF TB
4 Bad News Bears Granderson, Curtis CF DET
5 phillies 08 world champs Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
6 Running Midgets Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
7 BRONX BOMBERS Guerrero, Vladimir RF ANA
8 Bringin' the Heat Lackey, John SP ANA
9 This is my rifle Drew, Stephen SS ARI
10 invercargill isotopes Davis, Chris 3B TEX
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
2 This is my rifle Kazmir, Scott SP TB
3 Bringin' the Heat Lester, Jon SP BOS
4 BRONX BOMBERS Dunn, Adam LF ARI
5 Running Midgets Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
6 phillies 08 world champs Ramirez, Alexei 2B CHW
7 Bad News Bears Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Ortiz, David DH BOS
9 Dusterson Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Soto, Geovany C CHC
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Santana, Ervin SP ANA
2 Dusterson Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Shields, James SP TB
4 Bad News Bears Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
5 phillies 08 world champs Martinez, Victor C CLE
6 Running Midgets Abreu, Bobby RF NYY
7 BRONX BOMBERS Martin, Russell C LA
8 Bringin' the Heat Harden, Rich SP CHC
9 This is my rifle Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
10 invercargill isotopes Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Billingsley, Chad SP LA
2 This is my rifle Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
3 Bringin' the Heat Mauer, Joe C MIN
4 BRONX BOMBERS Doumit, Ryan C PIT
5 Running Midgets Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
6 phillies 08 world champs Atkins, Garrett 3B COL
7 Bad News Bears Lee, Cliff SP CLE
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Volquez, Edinson SP CIN
9 Dusterson Verlander, Justin SP DET
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Burrell, Pat LF TB
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Wang, Chien-Ming SP NYY
2 Dusterson Wainwright, Adam SP STL
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
4 Bad News Bears Bruce, Jay RF CIN
5 phillies 08 world champs Crawford, Carl LF TB
6 Running Midgets Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
7 BRONX BOMBERS Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
8 Bringin' the Heat Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
9 This is my rifle Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
10 invercargill isotopes Myers, Brett SP PHI
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Pence, Hunter RF HOU
2 This is my rifle Price, David SP TB
3 Bringin' the Heat Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
4 BRONX BOMBERS Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
5 Running Midgets Peralta, Jhonny SS CLE
6 phillies 08 world champs Weaver, Jered SP ANA
7 Bad News Bears Soria, Joakim RP KC
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Bedard, Erik SP SEA
9 Dusterson Valverde, Jose RP HOU
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Lilly, Ted SP CHC
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
2 Dusterson Huff, Aubrey 1B BAL
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Kemp, Matt CF LA
4 Bad News Bears Wood, Kerry RP CLE
5 phillies 08 world champs Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
6 Running Midgets Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
7 BRONX BOMBERS Hardy, J.J. SS MIL
8 Bringin' the Heat Tejada, Miguel SS HOU
9 This is my rifle Delgado, Carlos 1B NYM
10 invercargill isotopes Garza, Matt SP TB
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
2 This is my rifle Jackson, Conor 1B ARI
3 Bringin' the Heat Ryan, B.J. RP TOR
4 BRONX BOMBERS Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
5 Running Midgets Harang, Aaron SP CIN
6 phillies 08 world champs Saunders, Joe SP ANA
7 Bad News Bears Scherzer, Max SP ARI
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Cain, Matt SP SF
9 Dusterson Street, Huston RP COL
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Capps, Matt RP PIT
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Danks, John SP CHW
2 Dusterson Iannetta, Chris C COL
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Victorino, Shane CF PHI
4 Bad News Bears Vazquez, Javier SP ATL
5 phillies 08 world champs Devine, Joey RP OAK
6 Running Midgets Cantu, Jorge 3B FLA
7 BRONX BOMBERS Wells, Vernon CF TOR
8 Bringin' the Heat Ethier, Andre RF LA
9 This is my rifle Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL
10 invercargill isotopes Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
2 This is my rifle Upton, Justin RF ARI
3 Bringin' the Heat Young, Chris B. CF ARI
4 BRONX BOMBERS DeRosa, Mark 2B CLE
5 Running Midgets Carpenter, Chris SP STL
6 phillies 08 world champs Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
7 Bad News Bears Escobar, Yunel SS ATL
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Johnson, Josh SP FLA
9 Dusterson Greinke, Zack SP KC
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Matsui, Hideki LF NYY
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
2 Dusterson Loney, James 1B LA
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Morrow, Brandon SP SEA
4 Bad News Bears Swisher, Nick CF NYY
5 phillies 08 world champs Kuroda, Hiroki SP LA
6 Running Midgets Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
7 BRONX BOMBERS Posada, Jorge C NYY
8 Bringin' the Heat Pelfrey, Mike SP NYM
9 This is my rifle Lowe, Derek SP ATL
10 invercargill isotopes Votto, Joey 1B CIN
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
2 This is my rifle Wieters, Matt C BAL
3 Bringin' the Heat Young, Chris R. SP SD
4 BRONX BOMBERS Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
5 Running Midgets Molina, Yadier C STL
6 phillies 08 world champs Jones, Adam CF BAL
7 Bad News Bears Wilson, Brian RP SF
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Qualls, Chad RP ARI
9 Dusterson Hawpe, Brad RF COL
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Bradley, Milton OF CHC
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Encarnacion, Edwin 3B CIN
2 Dusterson Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Hunter, Torii CF ANA
4 Bad News Bears Perez, Oliver SP NYM
5 phillies 08 world champs Flores, Jesus C WAS
6 Running Midgets Glaus, Troy 3B STL
7 BRONX BOMBERS Carmona, Fausto SP CLE
8 Bringin' the Heat Johnson, Randy SP SF
9 This is my rifle Jackson, Edwin SP DET
10 invercargill isotopes Young, Delmon LF MIN
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Blanton, Joe SP PHI
2 This is my rifle Garland, Jon SP ARI
3 Bringin' the Heat Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
4 BRONX BOMBERS Maine, John SP NYM
5 Running Midgets Snell, Ian SP PIT
6 phillies 08 world champs Meche, Gil SP KC
7 Bad News Bears Guillen, Carlos 3B DET
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
9 Dusterson Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Percival, Troy RP TB
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 Stubborn Bulldogs Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
2 Dusterson Johnson, Kelly 2B ATL
3 Ill-Tempered Pujols Gonzalez, Mike RP ATL
4 Bad News Bears Baker, Scott SP MIN
5 phillies 08 world champs Parra, Manny SP MIL
6 Running Midgets Reyes, Anthony SP CLE
7 BRONX BOMBERS Sonnanstine, Andy SP TB
8 Bringin' the Heat Galarraga, Armando SP DET
9 This is my rifle Zito, Barry SP SF
10 invercargill isotopes Aviles, Mike SS KC
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 invercargill isotopes Olsen, Scott SP WAS
2 This is my rifle Weeks, Rickie 2B MIL
3 Bringin' the Heat Furcal, Rafael SS LA
4 BRONX BOMBERS Sanchez, Jonathan O. SP SF
5 Running Midgets Ziegler, Brad RP OAK
6 phillies 08 world champs Looper, Braden SP STL
7 Bad News Bears Hernandez, Ramon C CIN
8 Ill-Tempered Pujols Napoli, Mike C ANA
9 Dusterson Pena, Carlos 1B TB
10 Stubborn Bulldogs Cruz, Nelson RF TEX




Team name: Belligerent Snipers


Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
3 Belligerent Snipers Pujols, Albert 1B STL
4 Vegas$$$ Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
5 Yuck The Fankees Wright, David 3B NYM
6 Ducks Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
7 Southside Hitmen Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
8 BDB Inc. Sabathia, CC SP NYY
9 smokin' aces Ramirez, Manny LF LA
10 Coleslaw Clippers Utley, Chase 2B PHI
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
2 smokin' aces Lincecum, Tim SP SF
3 BDB Inc. Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
4 Southside Hitmen Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
5 Ducks Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
6 Yuck The Fankees Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
7 Vegas$$$ Santana, Johan SP NYM
8 Belligerent Snipers Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Holliday, Matt LF OAK
10 Bellmore Knights Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
3 Belligerent Snipers Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
4 Vegas$$$ Longoria, Evan 3B TB
5 Yuck The Fankees Webb, Brandon SP ARI
6 Ducks Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
7 Southside Hitmen Halladay, Roy SP TOR
8 BDB Inc. Markakis, Nick RF BAL
9 smokin' aces Jeter, Derek SS NYY
10 Coleslaw Clippers Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
2 smokin' aces Peavy, Jake SP SD
3 BDB Inc. Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
4 Southside Hitmen Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
5 Ducks Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
6 Yuck The Fankees Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
7 Vegas$$$ Haren, Dan SP ARI
8 Belligerent Snipers Bay, Jason LF BOS
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Hamels, Cole SP PHI
10 Bellmore Knights Guerrero, Vladimir RF ANA
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
3 Belligerent Snipers McLouth, Nate CF PIT
4 Vegas$$$ Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
5 Yuck The Fankees Rios, Alex RF TOR
6 Ducks Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
7 Southside Hitmen Nathan, Joe RP MIN
8 BDB Inc. Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
9 smokin' aces Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
10 Coleslaw Clippers Granderson, Curtis CF DET
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Drew, Stephen SS ARI
2 smokin' aces Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
3 BDB Inc. Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
4 Southside Hitmen Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
5 Ducks Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
6 Yuck The Fankees Lackey, John SP ANA
7 Vegas$$$ Upton, B.J. CF TB
8 Belligerent Snipers Ortiz, David DH BOS
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Huff, Aubrey 1B BAL
10 Bellmore Knights Beckett, Josh SP BOS
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Lee, Cliff SP CLE
3 Belligerent Snipers Santana, Ervin SP ANA
4 Vegas$$$ Soto, Geovany C CHC
5 Yuck The Fankees Crawford, Carl LF TB
6 Ducks Martin, Russell C LA
7 Southside Hitmen Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
8 BDB Inc. McCann, Brian C ATL
9 smokin' aces Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
10 Coleslaw Clippers Mauer, Joe C MIN
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
2 smokin' aces Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
3 BDB Inc. Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
4 Southside Hitmen Martinez, Victor C CLE
5 Ducks Kazmir, Scott SP TB
6 Yuck The Fankees Kemp, Matt CF LA
7 Vegas$$$ Ramirez, Alexei 2B CHW
8 Belligerent Snipers Volquez, Edinson SP CIN
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
10 Bellmore Knights Dunn, Adam LF ARI
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Lidge, Brad RP PHI
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Delgado, Carlos 1B NYM
3 Belligerent Snipers Billingsley, Chad SP LA
4 Vegas$$$ Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
5 Yuck The Fankees Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
6 Ducks Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
7 Southside Hitmen Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
8 BDB Inc. Peralta, Jhonny SS CLE
9 smokin' aces Molina, Bengie C SF
10 Coleslaw Clippers Lester, Jon SP BOS
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Votto, Joey 1B CIN
2 smokin' aces Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
3 BDB Inc. Davis, Chris 3B TEX
4 Southside Hitmen Harden, Rich SP CHC
5 Ducks Atkins, Garrett 3B COL
6 Yuck The Fankees Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
7 Vegas$$$ Jackson, Conor 1B ARI
8 Belligerent Snipers Shields, James SP TB
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Verlander, Justin SP DET
10 Bellmore Knights Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Wang, Chien-Ming SP NYY
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Price, David SP TB
3 Belligerent Snipers Hardy, J.J. SS MIL
4 Vegas$$$ Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
5 Yuck The Fankees Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
6 Ducks Bruce, Jay RF CIN
7 Southside Hitmen Ethier, Andre RF LA
8 BDB Inc. Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
9 smokin' aces Loney, James 1B LA
10 Coleslaw Clippers Soria, Joakim RP KC
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
2 smokin' aces Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
3 BDB Inc. Valverde, Jose RP HOU
4 Southside Hitmen Johnson, Josh SP FLA
5 Ducks Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
6 Yuck The Fankees Doumit, Ryan C PIT
7 Vegas$$$ Victorino, Shane CF PHI
8 Belligerent Snipers Wainwright, Adam SP STL
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Burrell, Pat LF TB
10 Bellmore Knights Bedard, Erik SP SEA
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Wells, Vernon CF TOR
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Johnson, Kelly 2B ATL
3 Belligerent Snipers Weaver, Jered SP ANA
4 Vegas$$$ Hunter, Torii CF ANA
5 Yuck The Fankees Vazquez, Javier SP ATL
6 Ducks Myers, Brett SP PHI
7 Southside Hitmen Harang, Aaron SP CIN
8 BDB Inc. Lilly, Ted SP CHC
9 smokin' aces Abreu, Bobby RF NYY
10 Coleslaw Clippers Wieters, Matt C BAL
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Saunders, Joe SP ANA
2 smokin' aces Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
3 BDB Inc. Wood, Kerry RP CLE
4 Southside Hitmen Pence, Hunter RF HOU
5 Ducks Morrow, Brandon SP SEA
6 Yuck The Fankees Greinke, Zack SP KC
7 Vegas$$$ Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
8 Belligerent Snipers Danks, John SP CHW
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill DeRosa, Mark 2B CLE
10 Bellmore Knights Inge, Brandon 3B DET
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Perez, Oliver SP NYM
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Ryan, B.J. RP TOR
3 Belligerent Snipers Cain, Matt SP SF
4 Vegas$$$ Scherzer, Max SP ARI
5 Yuck The Fankees Devine, Joey RP OAK
6 Ducks Garza, Matt SP TB
7 Southside Hitmen Young, Michael SS TEX
8 BDB Inc. Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
9 smokin' aces Wilson, Brian RP SF
10 Coleslaw Clippers Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Lowe, Derek SP ATL
2 smokin' aces Tejada, Miguel SS HOU
3 BDB Inc. Sonnanstine, Andy SP TB
4 Southside Hitmen Furcal, Rafael SS LA
5 Ducks Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
6 Yuck The Fankees Young, Chris R. SP SD
7 Vegas$$$ Qualls, Chad RP ARI
8 Belligerent Snipers Iannetta, Chris C COL
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Meche, Gil SP KC
10 Bellmore Knights Pelfrey, Mike SP NYM
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Snell, Ian SP PIT
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Hernandez, Ramon C CIN
3 Belligerent Snipers Young, Chris B. CF ARI
4 Vegas$$$ Upton, Justin RF ARI
5 Yuck The Fankees Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
6 Ducks Gonzalez, Mike RP ATL
7 Southside Hitmen Pena, Carlos 1B TB
8 BDB Inc. Nady, Xavier RF NYY
9 smokin' aces Pierzynski, A.J. C CHW
10 Coleslaw Clippers Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
2 smokin' aces Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
3 BDB Inc. Polanco, Placido 2B DET
4 Southside Hitmen Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL
5 Ducks Maine, John SP NYM
6 Yuck The Fankees Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
7 Vegas$$$ Carpenter, Chris SP STL
8 Belligerent Snipers Hawpe, Brad RF COL
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Carmona, Fausto SP CLE
10 Bellmore Knights Street, Huston RP COL
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Francoeur, Jeff RF ATL
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Ankiel, Rick CF STL
3 Belligerent Snipers Capps, Matt RP PIT
4 Vegas$$$ Baker, Scott SP MIN
5 Yuck The Fankees Rodriguez, Wandy SP HOU
6 Ducks Cruz, Nelson RF TEX
7 Southside Hitmen Volstad, Chris SP FLA
8 BDB Inc. Bradley, Milton OF CHC
9 smokin' aces Crisp, Coco CF KC
10 Coleslaw Clippers Sherrill, George RP BAL
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 Coleslaw Clippers Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
2 smokin' aces Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
3 BDB Inc. Andrus, Elvis SS TEX
4 Southside Hitmen Parra, Manny SP MIL
5 Ducks Hughes, Phil SP NYY
6 Yuck The Fankees Jones, Adam CF BAL
7 Vegas$$$ Gordon, Alex 3B KC
8 Belligerent Snipers Reynolds, Mark 3B ARI
9 JoeBooNeedsRefill Figgins, Chone 3B ANA
10 Bellmore Knights Zito, Barry SP SF
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 Bellmore Knights Garland, Jon SP ARI
2 JoeBooNeedsRefill Griffey, Ken RF CHW
3 Belligerent Snipers Bell, Heath RP SD
4 Vegas$$$ Guthrie, Jeremy SP BAL
5 Yuck The Fankees Milledge, Lastings CF WAS
6 Ducks Aviles, Mike SS KC
7 Southside Hitmen Bonderman, Jeremy SP DET
8 BDB Inc. Guzman, Cristian SS WAS
9 smokin' aces Cameron, Mike CF MIL
10 Coleslaw Clippers Beltre, Adrian 3B SEA





Team name: Vindictive Warriors



Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
2 Skyhawks Pujols, Albert 1B STL
3 Vindictive Warriors Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
4 CMYANKS Wright, David 3B NYM
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
6 Alabama White Pride Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
7 historians Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
8 Big Easys Crew Santana, Johan SP NYM
9 Windy City Sox Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
10 TOUGH MEN Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
2 Windy City Sox Longoria, Evan 3B TB
3 Big Easys Crew Lincecum, Tim SP SF
4 historians Sabathia, CC SP NYY
5 Alabama White Pride Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
7 CMYANKS Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
8 Vindictive Warriors Utley, Chase 2B PHI
9 Skyhawks Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
10 Blazers Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Holliday, Matt LF OAK
2 Skyhawks Webb, Brandon SP ARI
3 Vindictive Warriors Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
4 CMYANKS Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Halladay, Roy SP TOR
6 Alabama White Pride McCann, Brian C ATL
7 historians Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
8 Big Easys Crew Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
9 Windy City Sox Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
10 TOUGH MEN Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
2 Windy City Sox Guerrero, Vladimir RF ANA
3 Big Easys Crew Bay, Jason LF BOS
4 historians Markakis, Nick RF BAL
5 Alabama White Pride Davis, Chris 3B TEX
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Hamels, Cole SP PHI
7 CMYANKS Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
8 Vindictive Warriors Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
9 Skyhawks Ramirez, Manny LF LA
10 Blazers Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Peavy, Jake SP SD
2 Skyhawks Ortiz, David DH BOS
3 Vindictive Warriors McLouth, Nate CF PIT
4 CMYANKS Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
6 Alabama White Pride Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
7 historians Rios, Alex RF TOR
8 Big Easys Crew Dunn, Adam LF ARI
9 Windy City Sox Nathan, Joe RP MIN
10 TOUGH MEN Haren, Dan SP ARI
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Beckett, Josh SP BOS
2 Windy City Sox Lackey, John SP ANA
3 Big Easys Crew Mauer, Joe C MIN
4 historians Soto, Geovany C CHC
5 Alabama White Pride Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Volquez, Edinson SP CIN
7 CMYANKS Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
8 Vindictive Warriors Santana, Ervin SP ANA
9 Skyhawks Martin, Russell C LA
10 Blazers Granderson, Curtis CF DET
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
2 Skyhawks Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
3 Vindictive Warriors Kazmir, Scott SP TB
4 CMYANKS Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
6 Alabama White Pride Pence, Hunter RF HOU
7 historians Lester, Jon SP BOS
8 Big Easys Crew Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
9 Windy City Sox Upton, B.J. CF TB
10 TOUGH MEN Abreu, Bobby RF NYY
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Atkins, Garrett 3B COL
2 Windy City Sox Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
3 Big Easys Crew Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
4 historians Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
5 Alabama White Pride Billingsley, Chad SP LA
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Lee, Cliff SP CLE
7 CMYANKS Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
8 Vindictive Warriors Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
9 Skyhawks Jeter, Derek SS NYY
10 Blazers Verlander, Justin SP DET
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Martinez, Victor C CLE
2 Skyhawks Wainwright, Adam SP STL
3 Vindictive Warriors Shields, James SP TB
4 CMYANKS Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Lidge, Brad RP PHI
6 Alabama White Pride Drew, Stephen SS ARI
7 historians Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
8 Big Easys Crew Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
9 Windy City Sox Ramirez, Alexei 2B CHW
10 TOUGH MEN Crawford, Carl LF TB
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Delgado, Carlos 1B NYM
2 Windy City Sox Burrell, Pat LF TB
3 Big Easys Crew Votto, Joey 1B CIN
4 historians Wood, Kerry RP CLE
5 Alabama White Pride Harden, Rich SP CHC
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
7 CMYANKS Tejada, Miguel SS HOU
8 Vindictive Warriors Wang, Chien-Ming SP NYY
9 Skyhawks Weaver, Jered SP ANA
10 Blazers Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
2 Skyhawks Price, David SP TB
3 Vindictive Warriors Hardy, J.J. SS MIL
4 CMYANKS Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
6 Alabama White Pride Bruce, Jay RF CIN
7 historians Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
8 Big Easys Crew Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
9 Windy City Sox Lilly, Ted SP CHC
10 TOUGH MEN Soria, Joakim RP KC
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Harang, Aaron SP CIN
2 Windy City Sox Danks, John SP CHW
3 Big Easys Crew Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
4 historians Scherzer, Max SP ARI
5 Alabama White Pride Cain, Matt SP SF
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
7 CMYANKS Damon, Johnny LF NYY
8 Vindictive Warriors Bedard, Erik SP SEA
9 Skyhawks Gordon, Alex 3B KC
10 Blazers Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
2 Skyhawks Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
3 Vindictive Warriors Kemp, Matt CF LA
4 CMYANKS Lowe, Derek SP ATL
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Doumit, Ryan C PIT
6 Alabama White Pride Hawpe, Brad RF COL
7 historians Myers, Brett SP PHI
8 Big Easys Crew Greinke, Zack SP KC
9 Windy City Sox Garza, Matt SP TB
10 TOUGH MEN Huff, Aubrey 1B BAL
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Peralta, Jhonny SS CLE
2 Windy City Sox Pena, Carlos 1B TB
3 Big Easys Crew Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
4 historians Johnson, Josh SP FLA
5 Alabama White Pride Young, Chris R. SP SD
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 DeRosa, Mark 2B CLE
7 CMYANKS Hunter, Torii CF ANA
8 Vindictive Warriors Victorino, Shane CF PHI
9 Skyhawks Young, Chris B. CF ARI
10 Blazers Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Ryan, B.J. RP TOR
2 Skyhawks Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
3 Vindictive Warriors Morrow, Brandon SP SEA
4 CMYANKS Buehrle, Mark SP CHW
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Valverde, Jose RP HOU
6 Alabama White Pride Qualls, Chad RP ARI
7 historians Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
8 Big Easys Crew Aviles, Mike SS KC
9 Windy City Sox Wells, Vernon CF TOR
10 TOUGH MEN Wilson, Brian RP SF
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
2 Windy City Sox Vazquez, Javier SP ATL
3 Big Easys Crew Cantu, Jorge 3B FLA
4 historians Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
5 Alabama White Pride Young, Michael SS TEX
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Swisher, Nick CF NYY
7 CMYANKS Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
8 Vindictive Warriors Iannetta, Chris C COL
9 Skyhawks Street, Huston RP COL
10 Blazers Saunders, Joe SP ANA
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Carmona, Fausto SP CLE
2 Skyhawks Reynolds, Mark 3B ARI
3 Vindictive Warriors Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
4 CMYANKS Molina, Bengie C SF
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Wellemeyer, Todd SP STL
6 Alabama White Pride Hafner, Travis DH CLE
7 historians Perez, Oliver SP NYM
8 Big Easys Crew Maine, John SP NYM
9 Windy City Sox Pelfrey, Mike SP NYM
10 TOUGH MEN Garland, Jon SP ARI
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
2 Windy City Sox Wieters, Matt C BAL
3 Big Easys Crew Arredondo, Jose RP ANA
4 historians Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
5 Alabama White Pride Smoltz, John SP BOS
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Ethier, Andre RF LA
7 CMYANKS Meche, Gil SP KC
8 Vindictive Warriors Gonzalez, Mike RP ATL
9 Skyhawks Lohse, Kyle SP STL
10 Blazers Jackson, Conor 1B ARI
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Loney, James 1B LA
2 Skyhawks Sonnanstine, Andy SP TB
3 Vindictive Warriors Rodriguez, Wandy SP HOU
4 CMYANKS Padilla, Vicente SP TEX
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Carpenter, Chris SP STL
6 Alabama White Pride Capps, Matt RP PIT
7 historians Encarnacion, Edwin 3B CIN
8 Big Easys Crew Maholm, Paul SP PIT
9 Windy City Sox Inge, Brandon 3B DET
10 TOUGH MEN Snyder, Chris C ARI
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 TOUGH MEN Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
2 Windy City Sox Galarraga, Armando SP DET
3 Big Easys Crew Volstad, Chris SP FLA
4 historians Francoeur, Jeff RF ATL
5 Alabama White Pride Johnson, Randy SP SF
6 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Parra, Manny SP MIL
7 CMYANKS DeJesus, David LF KC
8 Vindictive Warriors Bell, Heath RP SD
9 Skyhawks Upton, Justin RF ARI
10 Blazers Masterson, Justin SP BOS
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 Blazers Drew, J.D. RF BOS
2 Skyhawks Johnson, Kelly 2B ATL
3 Vindictive Warriors Devine, Joey RP OAK
4 CMYANKS Willis, Dontrelle SP DET
5 Mike's Wallbangers 1 Bonderman, Jeremy SP DET
6 Alabama White Pride Werth, Jayson RF PHI
7 historians Penny, Brad SP BOS
8 Big Easys Crew Kuroda, Hiroki SP LA
9 Windy City Sox Reyes, Anthony SP CLE
10 TOUGH MEN Francis, Jeff SP COL

User avatar
Grey
Posts: 37802
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 5:51 pm

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Grey » Tue Feb 10, 2009 9:08 am

Grey,

I am looking for some help on my drafting strategy to see what you think. I typically like to draft my 1st 7 OR 8 so on offense in a PTS league. Then take starting pitching with my next 10 or so. I usually get 9-10 pitchers from your top 40 list of starters. Also, if I don't draft Hanley or Reyes, I wait as long as I can and draft 1 from the group Jeter, Tulo, Hardy, Peralta. This strategy varies depending on if someone falls in my lap or value is too high to pass up but otherwise for the most part I stick to this strategy. Which elite starters would you take if they fell toyou? I am usually getting a few closers very late and catchers like Clement, Napoli, Shoppach. I am posting a few recent drafts that I did in $$ leagues. Can you offer any advice on anything you would do differently. Thanks again Grey.
Teams looked fine skimming through them, but it's not the easy format to look through. Could you just give me your team?
Grey Albright
http://razzball.com
Image

If you want me to look at your team, post the team. Don't post a link to another site where the team is.
Have you given me all the info I need to judge your team? The number of teams in the league is a good start for the big overall questions.
Is your league H2H? Roto?
I don't know who's on your waivers. Don't just ask me who you should pick up. Give me names to choose from.
If you only have one team, post your team in your signature with the league parameters.
I don't know every single matchup for next week, so if you want me to choose a player for the following week and you think the matchups are important, tell me who they're facing.
There's more than one player with the same last name? Then spell out who you're talking about.
Thanks!

Headbustaz
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 6:46 am

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Headbustaz » Tue Feb 10, 2009 9:30 am

Thaks again Grey. Listed below are the 6 team rosters drafted in a H2H league. Also, please advise how I can upgrade any of these teams via trade and who I should be trying to acquire.



Manipulative Garden Snakes:

K Shoppach
A Gonzalez
C Utley
K Youkilis
J.J. Hardy
B.J. Upton
C Crawford
G Sizemore
S Victorino
A Wainwright
C Billingsley
C-Ming Wang
J Shields
J Weaver
B Penny (R)
M Scherzer (R)
R Nolasco (R)
W Rodriguez (R)
B Wilson
F Cordero
J Devine (R)


Roaring Battle Lances

K Shoppach
P Fielder
C Utley
E Encarnacion
H Ramirez
B.J. Upton
C Granderson
N McLouth
S Victorino
A Wainwright
C-Ming Wang
F Hernandez
J Weaver
Z Greinke
E Bedard (R)
G Meche (R)
J Cueto (R)
K Slowey (R)
M Cain (R)
C Qualls
M Capps


Grizzly Rifles

K Shoppach
L Berkman
C Utley
A Rodriguez
T Tulowitzki
B.J. Upton
C N. Lee
M Ramirez
C Crawford
A Wainwright
C Billingsley
F Hernandez
J Shields
R Nolasco
M Cain (R)
M Garza (R)
M Scherzer (R)
T Lilly (R)
F Cordero
H Street
M Capps (R)



Ill-Tempered Pujols

M Napoli
A Gonzalez
C Utley
K Youkilis
J Rollins
B.J. Upton
M Kemp
N McLouth
S Victorino (R)
T Hunter (R)
D Ortiz
E Volquez
E Bedard
J Shields
M Cain
R Nolasco
J Johnson (R)
K Slowey (R)
B Morrow
C Qualls
M Gonzalez (R)


Belligerent Snipers

C Iannetta
A Pujols
I Kinsler
M Reynolds
J.J. Hardy
C B. Young
Jason Bay
N McLouth
B Hawpe (R)
L Berkman
D Ortiz (R)
A Wainwright
C Billingsley
E Volquez
E Santana
J Shields
J Weaver (R)
J Danks (R)
M Cain (R)
H Bell
M Capps

Vindictive Warriors

C Iannetta
K Shoppach (R)
L Berkman
C Utley
A Rodriguez
J.J. Hardy
C N. Lee
M Kemp
N McLouth
S Victorino
C-Ming Wang
E Santana
F Hernandez
J Shields
S Kazmir
E Bedard (R)
K Slowey (R)
B Morrow
M Gonzalez
H Bell (R)
J Devine (R)

User avatar
Grey
Posts: 37802
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 5:51 pm

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Grey » Tue Feb 10, 2009 9:37 am

Thaks again Grey. Listed below are the 6 team rosters drafted in a H2H league. Also, please advise how I can upgrade any of these teams via trade and who I should be trying to acquire.

Which team is yours?
Grey Albright
http://razzball.com
Image

If you want me to look at your team, post the team. Don't post a link to another site where the team is.
Have you given me all the info I need to judge your team? The number of teams in the league is a good start for the big overall questions.
Is your league H2H? Roto?
I don't know who's on your waivers. Don't just ask me who you should pick up. Give me names to choose from.
If you only have one team, post your team in your signature with the league parameters.
I don't know every single matchup for next week, so if you want me to choose a player for the following week and you think the matchups are important, tell me who they're facing.
There's more than one player with the same last name? Then spell out who you're talking about.
Thanks!

Headbustaz
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 6:46 am

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Headbustaz » Tue Feb 10, 2009 9:41 am

All of them. 6 different teams based on the drafts I sent you.

User avatar
Grey
Posts: 37802
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 5:51 pm

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Grey » Tue Feb 10, 2009 10:24 am

Ah... Okay, was confused if those were teams you were thinking of trading with or what.
Manipulative Garden Snakes:

K Shoppach
A Gonzalez
C Utley
K Youkilis
J.J. Hardy
B.J. Upton
C Crawford
G Sizemore
S Victorino
A Wainwright
C Billingsley
C-Ming Wang
J Shields
J Weaver
B Penny (R)
M Scherzer (R)
R Nolasco (R)
W Rodriguez (R)
B Wilson
F Cordero
J Devine (R)
I like this team a lot.
Roaring Battle Lances

K Shoppach
P Fielder
C Utley
E Encarnacion
H Ramirez
B.J. Upton
C Granderson
N McLouth
S Victorino
A Wainwright
C-Ming Wang
F Hernandez
J Weaver
Z Greinke
E Bedard (R)
G Meche (R)
J Cueto (R)
K Slowey (R)
M Cain (R)
C Qualls
M Capps
This team is potentially in trouble with starters. I like a lot of these starters but they're a bit risky when all put together. Also, Wins are hard to figure on, but you might be low on them. I could see dangling Granderson out there to see what kind of pitchers you might get (like a Lackey or a Beckett, I'm thinking).
Grizzly Rifles

K Shoppach
L Berkman
C Utley
A Rodriguez
T Tulowitzki
B.J. Upton
C N. Lee
M Ramirez
C Crawford
A Wainwright
C Billingsley
F Hernandez
J Shields
R Nolasco
M Cain (R)
M Garza (R)
M Scherzer (R)
T Lilly (R)
F Cordero
H Street
M Capps (R)
I like this team for now, but I'd watch Lilly to see if you can upgrade at all.
Ill-Tempered Pujols

M Napoli
A Gonzalez
C Utley
K Youkilis
J Rollins
B.J. Upton
M Kemp
N McLouth
S Victorino (R)
T Hunter (R)
D Ortiz
E Volquez
E Bedard
J Shields
M Cain
R Nolasco
J Johnson (R)
K Slowey (R)
B Morrow
C Qualls
M Gonzalez (R)
I think I saw this team in the other thread. I like it.
Belligerent Snipers

C Iannetta
A Pujols
I Kinsler
M Reynolds
J.J. Hardy
C B. Young
Jason Bay
N McLouth
B Hawpe (R)
L Berkman
D Ortiz (R)
A Wainwright
C Billingsley
E Volquez
E Santana
J Shields
J Weaver (R)
J Danks (R)
M Cain (R)
H Bell
M Capps
This team is going to struggle on average and potentially Runs. I like the starters here though.
Vindictive Warriors

C Iannetta
K Shoppach (R)
L Berkman
C Utley
A Rodriguez
J.J. Hardy
C N. Lee
M Kemp
N McLouth
S Victorino
C-Ming Wang
E Santana
F Hernandez
J Shields
S Kazmir
E Bedard (R)
K Slowey (R)
B Morrow
M Gonzalez
H Bell (R)
J Devine (R)
Not a huge fan of Bedard and Kazmir on the same team (actually, just not a huge fan of Kazmir in general). Then throw in the iffiness of Slowey, Morrow and Ervin and you may have some problems with pitching here.
Grey Albright
http://razzball.com
Image

If you want me to look at your team, post the team. Don't post a link to another site where the team is.
Have you given me all the info I need to judge your team? The number of teams in the league is a good start for the big overall questions.
Is your league H2H? Roto?
I don't know who's on your waivers. Don't just ask me who you should pick up. Give me names to choose from.
If you only have one team, post your team in your signature with the league parameters.
I don't know every single matchup for next week, so if you want me to choose a player for the following week and you think the matchups are important, tell me who they're facing.
There's more than one player with the same last name? Then spell out who you're talking about.
Thanks!

Headbustaz
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 6:46 am

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Headbustaz » Tue Feb 10, 2009 10:37 am

Regarding the Grizzly Rifles you mentioned to upgrade Lilly. See anyone on the waiver wire I should pick up. See Below.


Free Agent Starting Pitchers 2008 MLB Standard Stats

Player INN GS QS CG W L S BS K BBI HA ERA WHIP FPTS

Baker, Scott SP MIN 172.3 28 18 0 11 4 0 0 141 42 161 3.45 1.18 380.0
Moyer, Jamie SP PHI 196.3 33 19 0 16 7 0 0 123 62 199 3.71 1.33 366.0
Johnson, Randy SP SF 184.0 30 18 2 11 10 0 0 173 44 184 3.91 1.24 364.0
Wellemeyer, Todd SP STL 191.7 32 17 0 13 9 0 0 134 62 178 3.71 1.25 357.0
Maholm, Paul SP PIT 206.3 31 19 1 9 9 0 0 139 63 201 3.71 1.28 342.0
Cook, Aaron SP COL 211.3 32 18 2 16 9 0 0 96 48 236 3.96 1.34 332.0
Litsch, Jesse SP TOR 176.0 28 15 2 13 9 0 0 99 39 178 3.58 1.23 326.0
Wolf, Randy SP LA 190.3 33 18 1 12 12 0 0 162 71 191 4.30 1.38 318.0
Marcum, Shaun SP TOR 151.3 25 15 0 9 7 0 0 123 50 126 3.39 1.16 315.0
Guthrie, Jeremy SP BAL 190.7 30 19 1 10 12 0 0 120 58 176 3.63 1.23 314.0
Kuroda, Hiroki SP LA 183.3 31 18 2 9 10 0 0 116 42 181 3.73 1.22 314.0
Wakefield, Tim SP BOS 181.0 30 18 1 10 11 0 0 117 60 154 4.13 1.18 295.0
Bush, Dave SP MIL 185.0 29 16 0 9 10 0 0 109 48 163 4.18 1.14 294.0
Hudson, Tim SP ATL 142.0 22 16 1 11 7 0 0 85 40 125 3.17 1.16 293.0
Padilla, Vicente SP TEX 171.0 29 12 1 14 8 0 0 127 65 185 4.74 1.46 273.0
Campillo, Jorge SP ATL 158.7 25 10 1 8 7 0 0 107 38 158 3.91 1.24 270.0
Olsen, Scott SP WAS 201.7 33 17 0 8 11 0 0 113 69 195 4.20 1.31 267.0
Blackburn, Nick SP MIN 193.3 33 19 0 11 11 0 0 96 39 224 4.05 1.36 261.0
Maddux, Greg SP LA 194.0 33 17 0 8 13 0 0 98 30 204 4.22 1.21 255.0
Lannan, John SP WAS 182.0 31 21 0 9 15 0 0 117 72 172 3.91 1.34 249.0
Eveland, Dana SP OAK 168.0 29 13 1 9 9 0 0 118 77 172 4.34 1.48 229.0
Sanchez, Jonathan O. SP SF 158.0 29 13 0 9 12 0 0 157 75 154 5.01 1.45 229.0
Perkins, Glen SP MIN 151.0 26 12 0 12 4 0 0 74 39 183 4.41 1.47 221.0
Redding, Tim SP NYM 182.0 33 14 1 10 11 0 0 120 65 195 4.95 1.43 221.0
Smith, Greg SP COL 190.3 32 13 2 7 16 0 0 111 87 169 4.16 1.34 219.0
Byrd, Paul SP BOS 180.0 30 13 1 11 12 0 0 82 34 204 4.60 1.32 217.0
De La Rosa, Jorge SP COL 130.0 23 10 0 10 8 0 0 128 62 128 4.92 1.46 216.0
Moehler, Brian SP HOU 150.0 26 9 0 11 8 0 0 82 36 166 4.56 1.35 215.0
Marquis, Jason SP COL 167.0 28 12 0 11 9 0 0 91 70 172 4.53 1.45 214.0
Rowland-Smith, Ryan SP SEA 118.3 12 8 0 5 3 2 1 77 48 114 3.42 1.37 208.0
Perez, Odalis SP WAS 159.7 30 14 0 7 12 0 0 119 55 182 4.34 1.48 196.0
Davis, Doug SP ARI 146.0 26 14 0 6 8 0 0 112 64 160 4.32 1.53 188.0
Millwood, Kevin SP TEX 168.7 29 11 3 9 10 0 0 125 49 220 5.07 1.59 185.0
Sampson, Chris SP HOU 117.3 11 4 0 6 4 0 2 61 23 118 4.22 1.20 180.0
Masterson, Justin SP BOS 88.3 9 5 0 6 5 0 1 68 40 68 3.16 1.22 178.0
Villanueva, Carlos SP MIL 108.3 9 3 0 4 7 1 0 93 30 112 4.07 1.31 176.0
Park, Chan Ho SP PHI 95.3 5 2 0 4 4 2 2 79 36 97 3.40 1.40 174.0
McClung, Seth SP MIL 105.3 12 5 0 6 6 0 0 87 55 93 4.02 1.41 173.0
Suppan, Jeff SP MIL 177.7 31 14 0 10 10 0 0 90 67 207 4.96 1.54 173.0
Davies, Kyle SP KC 113.0 21 8 0 9 7 0 0 71 43 121 4.06 1.45 172.0
Gaudin, Chad SP CHC 90.0 6 4 0 9 5 0 1 71 27 92 4.40 1.32 170.0
Baek, Cha Seung SP SD 141.0 21 8 0 6 10 0 0 92 43 146 4.79 1.34 168.0
Miner, Zach SP DET 118.0 13 8 0 8 5 0 2 62 46 118 4.27 1.39 167.0
Contreras, Jose A. SP CHW 121.0 20 11 1 7 6 0 0 70 35 130 4.54 1.36 165.0
McGowan, Dustin SP TOR 111.3 19 9 1 6 7 0 0 85 38 115 4.37 1.37 165.0
Pineiro, Joel SP STL 148.7 25 12 0 7 7 1 0 81 35 180 5.15 1.45 161.0
Zito, Barry SP SF 180.0 32 15 0 10 17 0 0 120 102 186 5.15 1.60 151.0
Cabrera, Daniel SP WAS 180.0 30 13 2 8 10 0 0 95 90 199 5.25 1.61 142.0
Gallagher, Sean SP OAK 115.3 21 6 0 5 7 0 0 103 58 118 5.15 1.53 141.0
Bannister, Brian SP KC 182.7 32 11 1 9 16 0 0 113 58 215 5.76 1.49 137.0
Duke, Zach SP PIT 185.0 31 14 1 5 14 0 0 87 47 230 4.82 1.50 137.0
Feldman, Scott SP TEX 151.3 25 13 0 6 8 0 0 74 56 161 5.29 1.43 135.0
Washburn, Jarrod SP SEA 153.7 26 14 1 5 14 1 0 87 50 174 4.69 1.46 134.0
Hendrickson, Mark SP BAL 133.7 19 4 0 7 8 0 0 81 48 148 5.45 1.47 133.0
Francis, Jeff SP COL 143.7 24 12 0 4 10 0 0 94 49 164 5.01 1.48 130.0
Snell, Ian SP PIT 164.3 31 13 0 7 12 0 0 135 89 201 5.42 1.76 129.0
Kendrick, Kyle SP PHI 155.7 30 13 0 11 9 0 0 68 57 194 5.49 1.61 126.0
Ponson, Sidney SP NYY 135.7 24 10 1 8 5 0 0 58 48 170 5.04 1.61 126.0
Backe, Brandon SP HOU 166.7 31 11 0 9 14 0 0 127 77 202 6.05 1.67 117.0
Bergmann, Jason SP WAS 139.7 22 10 1 2 11 0 0 96 47 153 5.09 1.43 116.0
Owings, Micah SP CIN 104.7 18 9 0 6 9 0 0 87 41 104 5.93 1.39 115.0
Marshall, Sean SP CHC 65.3 7 3 0 3 5 1 1 58 23 60 3.86 1.27 114.0
Harrison, Matt SP TEX 83.7 15 6 1 9 3 0 0 42 31 100 5.49 1.57 113.0
Martinez, Pedro SP NYM 109.0 20 6 0 5 6 0 0 87 44 127 5.61 1.57 112.0
Bonser, Boof SP MIN 118.3 12 6 0 3 7 0 1 97 36 139 5.93 1.48 105.0
Braden, Dallas SP OAK 71.7 10 4 0 5 4 0 0 41 25 77 4.14 1.42 103.0
Reyes, Anthony SP CLE 49.0 6 4 0 4 2 1 0 25 15 47 2.76 1.27 103.0
Laffey, Aaron SP CLE 93.7 16 10 0 5 7 0 0 43 31 103 4.23 1.43 102.0
Hernandez, Livan SP COL 180.0 31 12 2 13 11 0 0 67 43 257 6.05 1.67 101.0
Hammel, Jason SP TB 78.3 5 3 0 4 4 2 0 44 35 83 4.60 1.51 99.0
Rusch, Glendon SP COL 83.7 9 2 0 5 5 0 1 55 25 94 5.16 1.42 99.0
Rogers, Kenny SP DET 173.7 30 14 0 9 13 0 0 82 71 212 5.70 1.63 98.0
Wright, Jamey SP TEX 84.3 0 0 0 8 7 0 6 60 35 93 5.12 1.52 98.0
Petit, Yusmeiro SP ARI 56.3 8 3 0 3 5 0 0 42 14 45 4.31 1.05 94.0
Hochevar, Luke SP KC 129.0 22 8 0 6 12 0 0 72 47 143 5.51 1.47 93.0
Robertson, Nate SP DET 168.7 28 9 0 7 11 0 0 108 62 218 6.35 1.66 90.0
Miller, Andrew SP FLA 107.3 20 6 0 6 10 0 0 89 56 120 5.87 1.64 87.0
Thompson, Brad SP STL 64.7 6 1 0 6 3 0 1 32 19 72 5.15 1.41 86.0
Dickey, R.A. SP MIN 112.3 14 6 0 5 8 0 0 58 51 124 5.21 1.56 85.0
Chacon, Shawn RP HOU 85.7 15 9 0 2 3 0 0 53 41 88 5.04 1.51 84.0
Rasner, Darrell SP NYY 113.3 20 6 0 5 10 0 0 67 39 135 5.40 1.54 82.0
Sowers, Jeremy SP CLE 121.0 22 7 0 4 9 0 0 64 39 141 5.58 1.49 80.0
Hampton, Mike SP HOU 78.0 13 9 0 3 4 0 0 38 28 83 4.85 1.42 78.0
Lewis, Scott SP CLE 24.0 4 2 0 4 0 0 0 15 6 20 2.62 1.08 75.0
Banks, Josh SP SD 85.3 14 4 1 3 6 0 0 43 32 94 4.75 1.48 74.0
Colon, Bartolo SP CHW 39.0 7 3 0 4 2 0 0 27 10 44 3.92 1.38 74.0
Dumatrait, Phil SP PIT 78.7 11 3 0 3 4 0 0 52 42 82 5.26 1.58 73.0

User avatar
Grey
Posts: 37802
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 5:51 pm

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Grey » Tue Feb 10, 2009 10:44 am

I like Baker, Kuroda and Guthrie, in that order.
Grey Albright
http://razzball.com
Image

If you want me to look at your team, post the team. Don't post a link to another site where the team is.
Have you given me all the info I need to judge your team? The number of teams in the league is a good start for the big overall questions.
Is your league H2H? Roto?
I don't know who's on your waivers. Don't just ask me who you should pick up. Give me names to choose from.
If you only have one team, post your team in your signature with the league parameters.
I don't know every single matchup for next week, so if you want me to choose a player for the following week and you think the matchups are important, tell me who they're facing.
There's more than one player with the same last name? Then spell out who you're talking about.
Thanks!

Headbustaz
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 6:46 am

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Headbustaz » Tue Feb 10, 2009 10:55 am

OK. I have a waiver wire in for Baker. Corey Hart was released. Should I drop someone to acquire him? If so, who should I release?

User avatar
Grey
Posts: 37802
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 5:51 pm

Re: DRAFT STRATEGY H2H PONTS 10 TEAM

Postby Grey » Tue Feb 10, 2009 12:42 pm

Corey Hart should be owned, but I look at so many leagues so I have no idea what team you're referring to. Could you do me a favor to make it easier for me to give me the top guys you think are droppable?
Grey Albright
http://razzball.com
Image

If you want me to look at your team, post the team. Don't post a link to another site where the team is.
Have you given me all the info I need to judge your team? The number of teams in the league is a good start for the big overall questions.
Is your league H2H? Roto?
I don't know who's on your waivers. Don't just ask me who you should pick up. Give me names to choose from.
If you only have one team, post your team in your signature with the league parameters.
I don't know every single matchup for next week, so if you want me to choose a player for the following week and you think the matchups are important, tell me who they're facing.
There's more than one player with the same last name? Then spell out who you're talking about.
Thanks!


Return to “Fantasy Baseball Drafts Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests